I just prepared a BPO for a bank, can they pay me directly or must the check go to my broker?

I just prepared a BPO for a bank, can they pay me directly or must the check go to my broker?

Chapter 1

Licensees may only be paid by the broker registered as their employer with the DBPR.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *