If you’re buying a Resale Condo Unit, how may days do you have to cancel the contract AFTER receipt of the Condo Docs?

If you’re buying a Resale Condo Unit, how may days do you have to cancel the contract AFTER receipt of the Condo Docs?

Chapter 8


3 Days .  According to FS 718. The contract is Voidable by the buyer for 3 days (excluding Sat,Sun or legal holidays) AFTER receipt by the buyer of the Condo Docs.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *