What type of Concurrent Ownership does NOT have the Right of Survivorship?

What type of Concurrent Ownership does NOT have the Right of Survivorship?

Chapter 8


Tenants in Common

Tenants in Common do not have the Right of Survivorship.  This means that should one of the Tenants in Common die, their share of the property will descend to they’re heirs or as instructed in their will.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *