What type of value estimates must comply with USPAP?

What type of value estimates must comply with USPAP?

Chapter 1

Appraisals must comply with USPAP (Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice).  Licensees are not required to comply with USPAP when conducting CMAs or BPOs.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *